Loading
Nirman  
  Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
28-Apr-2017
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 278.60273001.6710.75
   Infosys 919.40191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1394.80295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1542.15160357.107.22
   HDFC 1537.05127838.397.19
   TCS 2272.10405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 278.50116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1748.0585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 457.80102361.604.03
   ONGC 186.30243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 642.55130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 934.70131603.142.59
   SBI 289.45114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 354.60140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1334.5554666.612.31
   Wipro 494.10124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2868.3562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2599.1541526.701.75
   NTPC 164.40121826.741.71
   Vedanta 243.6059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."