Loading
Nirman  
Open Trading account in Few Hours Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
13-Nov-2018 12:40
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 274.00273001.6710.75
   Infosys 662.90191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1087.30295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1921.00160357.107.22
   HDFC 1800.00127838.397.19
   TCS 1925.00405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 353.90116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1377.9585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 179.85102361.604.03
   ONGC 156.20243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 559.10130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1660.70131603.142.59
   SBI 275.20114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 294.80140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 785.0054666.612.31
   Wipro 325.20124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2645.0062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2429.9041526.701.75
   NTPC 155.10121826.741.71
   Vedanta 203.5559041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."