Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
17-Aug-2018
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 313.75273001.6710.75
   Infosys 1431.35191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1203.45295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 2077.25160357.107.22
   HDFC 1883.60127838.397.19
   TCS 2011.85405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 340.05116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1240.3085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 257.35102361.604.03
   ONGC 163.10243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 623.30130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1780.80131603.142.59
   SBI 302.00114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 371.25140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 961.0054666.612.31
   Wipro 279.60124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2660.9062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2363.3541526.701.75
   NTPC 157.95121826.741.71
   Vedanta 215.0059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."