Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
26-Apr-2018
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 278.30273001.6710.75
   Infosys 1175.65191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 975.35295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1930.30160357.107.22
   HDFC 1855.95127838.397.19
   TCS 3540.35405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 278.75116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1347.0085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 330.30102361.604.03
   ONGC 181.15243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 512.55130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1491.25131603.142.59
   SBI 233.35114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 408.85140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 859.6554666.612.31
   Wipro 281.45124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2886.1062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2080.4041526.701.75
   NTPC 172.25121826.741.71
   Vedanta 291.0059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."