Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
23-Nov-2017
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 258.15273001.6710.75
   Infosys 991.40191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 945.15295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1846.70160357.107.22
   HDFC 1703.25127838.397.19
   TCS 2682.75405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 319.10116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1216.3085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 426.10102361.604.03
   ONGC 181.45243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 544.75130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1269.15131603.142.59
   SBI 334.90114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 496.05140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1419.8054666.612.31
   Wipro 293.40124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 3261.8562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2311.6541526.701.75
   NTPC 180.00121826.741.71
   Vedanta 308.3559041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."