Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
22-Jun-2018
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 265.15273001.6710.75
   Infosys 1246.45191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1012.30295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 2081.80160357.107.22
   HDFC 1902.40127838.397.19
   TCS 1811.80405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 300.85116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1295.5085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 308.15102361.604.03
   ONGC 159.45243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 576.30130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1607.55131603.142.59
   SBI 273.25114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 374.60140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 908.1554666.612.31
   Wipro 257.95124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2830.7562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2334.9541526.701.75
   NTPC 156.90121826.741.71
   Vedanta 228.6559041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."