Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Live Indices
20-Sep-2017 12:50
Index NameClosePrev.Close%Chg
SENSEX32409.6832402.370.02
BSE10010581.0310580.470.01
BSE2004456.824456.800.00
BSE50014179.5114178.100.01
BSE IT10088.3610121.27-0.33
BSEFMC10208.8310190.560.18
BSE CG18511.0718354.430.85
BSE CD18244.7918283.55-0.21
BSE HC13813.6613744.650.50
DOL2001153.181153.52-0.03
TECK5713.225731.14-0.31
BSEPSU8664.338671.63-0.08
DOL304135.244135.61-0.01
BANKEX28156.0428212.61-0.20
AUTO24829.1324939.37-0.44
METAL13996.0513986.360.07
OILGAS15381.2715395.21-0.09
MIDCAP16123.7016110.830.08
SMLCAP16937.4116893.670.26
DOL1001701.141701.58-0.03
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."