Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
19-Feb-2018
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Lakshmi Machine Work 5999.705860.852.3727172.41465.49
   Vakrangee 233.20245.45-4.9914179.685723.91
   RPG Life Sciences 473.60457.403.5411743.022582.86
   PNB 116.40125.65-7.3611654.479895.14
   KEC International 376.50392.05-3.9711525.562914.37
   NTPC 163.00162.500.3110589.096505.03
   Tata Steel 648.25688.30-5.828482.431296.26
   SBI 267.65271.75-1.518204.013120.69
   PC Jeweller 354.45379.75-6.667783.982182.29
   ICICI Bank 319.75321.00-0.397357.832296.01
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Fortis Healthcare 146.35137.506.446617.104705.60
   Max Financial 496.85501.10-0.856383.321301.85
   AU Small Fin. Bank 572.50581.55-1.565668.52990.11
   Spice Jet 143.45141.451.414624.353188.19
   UPL 699.60704.10-0.644380.91627.07
   Jet Airways (I) 762.70741.752.824182.88554.26
   Bank Of Baroda 144.05152.40-5.483836.962661.41
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Bombay Dyeing Mfg. 282.80274.203.143587.891289.47
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."