Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
23-Nov-2017
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Vakrangee 705.00703.850.1623204.333291.34
   Syngene International 518.60521.95-0.6416810.323248.20
   AIA Engineering 1441.301442.65-0.099143.94631.94
   Mah & Mah Finl. Serv 437.55432.701.128932.022053.12
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Jai Corp 161.35158.152.026557.264052.29
   Aptech 395.25330.5519.576212.901656.41
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2311.652361.35-2.105786.39249.26
   HDFC Standard Life Ins 373.75395.20-5.435276.961388.93
   Reliance Industries 945.15930.251.605201.20553.67
   Biocon 413.05408.601.094260.741028.64
   Rain Industries 333.80318.804.714116.151237.73
   BF Investment 401.40367.959.094000.131008.39
   PNB 186.50189.25-1.453997.692139.06
   Shree Cement 17203.1017150.500.313923.5322.75
   Praj Industries 105.7588.1519.973884.353856.03
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   BF Utilities 522.40524.05-0.313661.84688.67
   Indiabulls Real Est. 212.45213.10-0.313562.711677.30
   Jet Airways (I) 662.70669.55-1.023382.04506.76
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."