Loading
Nirman  
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
21-Aug-2019 12:35
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Maruti Suzuki 6229.456198.750.5014084.97226.10
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Yes Bank 68.0071.25-4.565919.378704.95
   Abbott India 9021.958997.700.274559.2450.54
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Sterling and Wilson 702.00725.35-3.223355.01477.92
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   Ranbaxy Labs. 859.90859.900.002603.40308.22
   Indiabulls Housing 508.75521.45-2.442554.13502.04
   NMDC 86.9590.15-3.552085.802398.85
   Aditya Birla Nuvo(Am 1887.301887.300.002076.86109.71
   HDFC 2081.152090.80-0.461920.8092.30
   Tata Motors 117.20123.80-5.331909.951629.65
   Coffee Day Enter. 72.8069.354.971737.622386.84
   Infosys 799.25792.900.801701.60212.90
   Aarti Inds 1513.001527.35-0.941505.4399.50
   Indusind Bank 1394.951404.75-0.701494.08107.11
   SBI 280.30283.65-1.181463.22522.02
   Reliance Industries 1272.701276.00-0.261462.55114.92
   HDFC Asset Mngt. Co 2241.752273.20-1.381461.9665.22
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."