Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
17-Aug-2018
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Rites 310.00284.858.836661.542135.12
   Sun Pharma Inds. 623.30619.600.605876.24938.43
   Axis Bank 627.10623.850.524272.13681.67
   SBI 302.00292.703.184167.051395.04
   Tata Steel 580.60568.102.204137.71711.84
   ITC 313.75306.802.273792.121210.18
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   HDFC 1883.601890.90-0.393569.68188.91
   TCS 2011.852008.750.153525.67175.46
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   Reliance Comm 19.1818.543.453090.0316327.98
   Yes Bank 392.95378.703.763081.23790.83
   Tata Communications 553.20557.65-0.803000.06537.69
   ICICI Bank 340.05334.451.672895.23852.26
   Aurobindo Pharma 654.35634.403.142736.86418.23
   Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp. 670.25648.303.392708.33407.69
   Jet Airways (I) 301.05300.450.202637.95863.74
   Apollo Hospital Ent. 1184.701140.303.892627.37222.15
   Ranbaxy Labs. 859.90859.900.002603.40308.22
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."