Loading
Nirman  
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
13-Dec-2019
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Indiabulls Housing 309.30291.556.0916576.865412.57
   Reliance Industries 1582.451567.500.959657.82611.63
   Tata Motors 176.65173.351.908879.594955.13
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   SBI 332.70321.803.396271.061901.46
   Yes Bank 46.6545.352.876099.8113061.18
   Infosys 711.25701.851.344920.48694.60
   Maruti Suzuki 7221.356997.753.204853.2568.02
   Tata Steel 428.75418.752.394361.151017.03
   TCS 2071.702016.752.724045.13197.21
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Jindal Steel & Power 138.75142.10-2.363691.952587.19
   Axis Bank 752.00721.604.213519.96471.84
   DCB Bank 172.25173.95-0.983272.011896.30
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   ICICI Bank 537.40535.050.442988.60554.17
   RBL Bank 345.15334.503.182865.93839.39
   Ranbaxy Labs. 859.90859.900.002603.40308.22
   Apollo Hospital Ent. 1353.601385.85-2.332462.35181.34
   HDFC 2352.902318.401.492411.38102.53
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."