Loading
Nirman  
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
20-Mar-2019
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Larsen & Toubro 1372.851356.751.1913445.79978.06
   Reliance Industries 1375.601375.250.038636.98627.42
   Spice Jet 91.6578.7516.387537.748529.86
   Infosys 738.50721.502.367176.17976.00
   ICICI Bank 393.00398.15-1.296995.641776.35
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Yes Bank 252.15249.001.276225.562483.67
   Indiabulls Housing 733.00698.154.995773.57795.68
   PNB 93.5590.503.375598.706100.83
   SBI 303.45302.750.235380.271777.83
   Jubilant LifeScience 775.25843.35-8.075309.73671.97
   Maruti Suzuki 6680.806832.55-2.224555.9167.55
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Carborundum Univer. 359.45361.45-0.553378.75943.53
   Interglobe Aviation 1422.801327.057.223357.65241.33
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   HDFC Bank 2299.202267.701.393248.57142.02
   Axis Bank 755.55761.00-0.723201.02421.36
   Vodafone Idea 33.0032.003.133181.5410089.95
   TCS 2015.502024.70-0.453135.84154.79
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."