Loading
Nirman  
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
18-Jan-2019
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Sun Pharma Inds. 390.75427.15-8.5225686.016672.42
   Reliance Industries 1182.951133.754.3421062.701808.81
   ICICI Bank 371.90373.35-0.399571.522567.77
   Jet Airways (I) 281.35284.80-1.218360.542933.05
   Yes Bank 198.25201.45-1.597915.623973.74
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Piramal Enterprises 2295.002386.75-3.844236.39182.07
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Hindustan Unilever 1743.701750.10-0.373384.76193.64
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   SBI 295.20297.35-0.723149.091061.22
   Ranbaxy Labs. 859.90859.900.002603.40308.22
   Larsen & Toubro 1318.251346.15-2.072447.32184.34
   Axis Bank 664.30676.30-1.772356.63353.44
   Bharti Airtel 310.95332.30-6.422325.45740.39
   Asian Paints 1401.301389.450.852114.32151.19
   Aditya Birla Nuvo(Am 1887.301887.300.002076.86109.71
   Shriram Trans. Fin 1135.801152.25-1.432017.00174.80
   Tata Steel 470.50472.50-0.421977.56418.49
   Reliance Comm 13.3713.57-1.471836.4113704.10
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."