Loading
Nirman  
  Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
24-Mar-2017
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Reliance Power 48.1548.000.3129065.6260674.14
   Balkrishna Inds. 1417.151417.95-0.0626668.581886.26
   Wipro 512.50509.550.5822751.724448.76
   ICICI Bank 274.80267.052.9021390.797794.20
   Indiabulls Housing 957.05932.952.5820293.722145.96
   SREI Infra Fin 86.1088.60-2.8212997.8215113.61
   Spice Jet 94.2093.400.8611689.9412236.27
   LIC Housing Finance 599.60598.250.239681.491609.82
   Cosmo Films 381.70378.750.789263.542430.10
   HDFC Bank 1424.851430.70-0.418765.02612.43
   Reliance Industries 1286.201274.100.958681.36676.82
   Avenue Supermarts 616.00634.15-2.867466.321202.01
   Whirlpool Of India 1152.101132.701.717328.41644.50
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   HDFC 1462.051451.300.746049.30414.61
   SBI 276.05268.502.815263.261912.57
   Sinclairs Hotels 383.00386.15-0.825251.481346.52
   Jet Airways (I) 492.45481.002.384281.55868.38
   Alembic Pharma 602.10595.651.084270.26709.30
   Yes Bank 1528.901516.050.854069.30265.59
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."