Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
26-Apr-2018
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Yes Bank 352.05325.208.2613178.533867.85
   PC Jeweller 237.00244.25-2.9710754.184624.84
   Indiabulls Real Est. 203.55204.90-0.668442.323938.48
   Hawkins Cookers 3352.852809.3519.358315.87269.39
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Indiabulls Ventures 455.70470.40-3.126164.651341.09
   TCS 3540.353467.902.095314.20151.00
   Reliance Industries 975.35970.700.485192.07530.96
   NIIT Tech 1140.701080.905.534605.37408.77
   Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp. 620.90608.552.033989.27636.61
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Page Industries 23931.8024030.00-0.413682.9615.28
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   Tata Elxsi 1217.151228.30-0.912747.23223.22
   Ranbaxy Labs. 859.90859.900.002603.40308.22
   HDFC Standard Life Ins 533.10510.854.362551.32484.76
   Hindustan Zinc 320.40324.25-1.192370.45743.49
   Tata Motors 330.30328.650.502274.43686.46
   Tata Steel 579.05586.20-1.222211.04380.08
   BF Utilities 430.75398.708.042171.26517.26
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."