Loading
Nirman  
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
25-Jun-2019 13:01
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   Petronet LNG 242.80242.000.333075.491266.68
   Indiabulls Housing 620.45619.150.212624.47423.00
   Ranbaxy Labs. 859.90859.900.002603.40308.22
   Yes Bank 110.00111.95-1.742529.762299.78
   Reliance Industries 1277.451262.651.172405.96188.34
   Tata Steel 490.35486.150.862081.19424.43
   Aditya Birla Nuvo(Am 1887.301887.300.002076.86109.71
   UPL 932.95936.40-0.372023.44216.89
   V-Guard Inds. 234.75237.15-1.011904.00811.07
   Piramal Enterprises 1888.101945.60-2.961839.7197.44
   Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp. 76.1078.75-3.371777.502335.75
   Jet Airways (I) 72.4073.20-1.091662.092295.71
   Emami 294.45267.3010.161474.21500.67
   Zee Entertainment 335.35341.20-1.711436.62428.39
   Maruti Suzuki 6513.306462.950.781407.4621.61
   Dishman Pharma(Amalg 301.05301.050.001357.67460.50
   Reliance Capital 67.3568.50-1.681335.111982.35
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."