Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
20-Sep-2017 12:40
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Divis Lab 914.90863.855.919940.471086.51
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Bombay Dyeing Mfg. 196.65193.301.735797.852948.31
   Adani Ports &Special 408.30405.900.594585.011122.95
   ISGEC Heavy Engg. 6936.006316.559.814514.3665.09
   Walchandnagar Inds 230.60202.5513.854080.601769.56
   Reliance Industries 850.60840.001.263792.84445.90
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Reliance Indl. Infra 562.50571.40-1.563633.20645.90
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   Jai Corp 130.30132.80-1.883166.242429.96
   Ranbaxy Labs. 859.90859.900.002603.40308.22
   Tinplate Company 271.15277.70-2.362335.07861.17
   Rain Industries 184.75181.102.022317.291254.28
   Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp. 595.20609.85-2.402299.96386.42
   Vivimed Labs 136.80115.1018.852226.121627.28
   Aban Offshore 192.45179.207.392141.751112.89
   Aditya Birla Nuvo 1887.301887.300.002076.86109.71
   Tata Steel 680.20676.550.542029.13298.31
   Indiabulls Real Est. 253.20253.55-0.141999.40789.65
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."