Loading
Nirman  
  Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
28-Apr-2017
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   HDFC 1537.051567.35-1.9340975.152640.14
   Fortis Healthcare 220.35209.655.1017294.758042.78
   Federal Bank 107.4594.6013.587493.637231.03
   Reliance Capital 664.95669.80-0.727002.701042.17
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Adani Enterprises 109.05114.30-4.596050.295410.73
   Indiabulls Real Est. 149.75156.50-4.315928.733992.23
   Maruti Suzuki 6525.506371.152.425641.2386.70
   Reliance Industries 1394.801408.05-0.945364.54382.30
   Spice Jet 107.35106.750.565349.524957.12
   Larsen & Toubro 1748.051763.00-0.855158.93295.40
   Bajaj Finserv 4568.654526.800.924753.05102.98
   Bank Of India 186.35177.455.024387.772419.63
   Vedanta 243.60233.904.154350.211796.20
   Hindalco 199.10194.752.234335.182171.97
   Reliance Infra 595.95582.802.264129.33693.00
   Bharat Financial Inc 804.65793.201.443855.76476.81
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Delta Corp 159.35166.15-4.093697.442297.34
   Canara Bank 354.75329.157.783673.601048.99
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."