Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
25-Jul-2017
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   HDFC 1632.301635.00-0.1743319.302652.49
   Hero MotoCorp 3706.853691.150.4319936.02534.39
   ICICI Bank 303.90302.950.3112685.254176.43
   Yes Bank 1614.151592.501.368604.26538.19
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Aditya Birla Fashion 177.60173.652.275980.133435.96
   Mah & Mah Finl. Serv 399.35363.709.805051.431305.62
   Just Dial 382.20379.100.824944.311269.97
   ITC 291.40293.20-0.614899.391672.05
   Idea Cellular 97.8091.856.484841.224967.47
   Supreme Industries 1125.751102.302.134562.51415.41
   Reliance Industries 1603.351616.10-0.794539.91281.74
   AU Small Fin. Bank 601.25585.502.694325.50715.96
   Federal Bank 119.05117.051.714171.163521.14
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   JP Associate 26.9027.75-3.063296.7112093.22
   Vedanta 274.40264.703.663294.571212.96
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   Vardhman Textiles 1203.151174.202.473144.79261.40
   Redington 142.15145.25-2.132954.432064.88
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."