Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Only Buyers & Sellers
  Scrip Filter  
17-Aug-2018
Company NameBid QtyLast Price(Rs)Prev Close(Rs)Change(Rs)%ChangeVolume in (000's)
   Swadeshi Inds & Leas 90013.051.2811.77919.5336.72
   Him.Fibre 1588714.263.550.7120.003809.94
   Lotus Chocolate 1047241.7534.806.9519.979.49
   Weizmann 438448.7540.658.1019.9314.04
   Orient Beverages 7296121.60101.8519.7519.3930.96
   PMC Fincorp 12948890.500.420.0819.051104.98
   OMDC 203997.25898.3098.9511.0219.37
   Weizmann Forex 163620.75561.3559.4010.5812.93
   Super Crop Safe 22928.1525.502.6510.39113.28
   KIOCL 50177.30160.8016.5010.2685.95
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."