Loading
Nirman  
Open Trading account in Few Hours Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Only Buyers & Sellers
  Scrip Filter  
13-Nov-2018 12:08
Company NameBid QtyLast Price(Rs)Prev Close(Rs)Change(Rs)%ChangeVolume in (000's)
   Loyal Textile Mills 870520.55433.8086.7520.001.28
   Jeevan Scientific 421935.3029.455.8519.8628.40
   Global Offshore Serv 2692622.2620.242.029.9884.10
   8K Miles Software 63807101.4596.654.804.9749.78
   KSK Energy Ventures 3752631.271.210.064.965.80
   Kwality 10412888.518.110.404.93146.43
   Alps Inds 2502.802.670.134.8712.55
   Tree House Education 19775.435.180.254.838.24
   BCPL International 12320.800.770.033.900.84
   Anupam Finserv 10017.7517.150.603.505.00
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."