Loading
Nirman  
e-IPO
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
20-Feb-2020
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Reliance Industries 1485.501504.20-1.2422532.971511.99
   IRCTC 1927.751830.655.3016605.85865.48
   Indiabulls Housing 338.30305.3010.8113226.603904.03
   Tata Chemicals 763.35765.10-0.238723.291133.33
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   HDFC Life Insurance 573.75579.15-0.936750.371164.27
   Shriram Trans. Fin 1342.051291.203.946469.06494.02
   Vodafone Idea 4.404.195.016212.37136178.08
   HDFC 2370.902377.40-0.275393.06227.62
   Indusind Bank 1181.751141.003.574759.02402.15
   SBI 327.65320.252.314716.261449.01
   TCS 2156.302194.60-1.754081.20186.12
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Max Financial 565.05516.459.413752.40655.32
   Infosys 796.70800.70-0.503463.93432.36
   Tata Motors 158.45158.050.253319.112082.09
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   Escorts 877.35910.60-3.653261.05373.57
   Tata Steel 443.70432.952.483160.36715.57
   Muthoot Finance 913.30874.904.393033.74331.99
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."