Loading
Nirman  
e-IPO
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
30-Mar-2020
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   TCS 1776.151818.60-2.3323707.631324.73
   Reliance Industries 1032.351065.50-3.1115316.011477.30
   Bajaj Finance 2242.252546.45-11.958788.77381.30
   HDFC Bank 833.00905.05-7.967793.05909.87
   Kotak Mahindra Bank 1296.001397.95-7.297644.71572.01
   Infosys 627.20653.55-4.037178.831128.54
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Axis Bank 368.70359.702.505803.841590.57
   ICICI Bank 314.00340.10-7.675771.161782.41
   Indusind Bank 411.55411.000.135649.171391.30
   Power Grid Corpn. 155.70160.05-2.724971.383192.77
   Indian Oil Corp. 76.5576.95-0.524873.456365.81
   HCL Tech. 420.20431.80-2.694766.241106.76
   HDFC 1562.601754.10-10.924701.94290.91
   SBI 186.95196.05-4.644608.502419.78
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2994.152917.002.643644.08123.20
   Biocon 275.40277.75-0.853483.801253.07
   Maruti Suzuki 4341.204645.75-6.563415.4077.86
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."