Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
 
What's in / What's out
 FundWise    Scheme Wise 
 AMC :
What's in as on 29-Feb-2020 What's out as on 29-Feb-2020
Company NameMkt Value
(Rs.Cr)
Holdings(%)
Lupin Ltd.0.26880.01
Escorts Ltd.4.97700.12
Apollo Tyres Ltd.0.98530.02
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.10.60470.26
SRF Ltd.4.28320.1
Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd.11.34970.28
Divis Laboratories Ltd.0.58990.01
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.5.71800.14
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.4.07150.1
DLF Ltd.19.63550.48
REC Ltd.0.07070
Company NameMkt Value
(Rs.Cr)
Holdings(%)
The Ramco Cements Ltd.0.25000.01
NCC Ltd.7.39120.17
Piramal Enterprises Ltd.10.64790.25
Tata Power Company Ltd.15.84390.37
ACC Ltd.37.07330.86
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.70350.06
Cummins India Ltd.1.05150.02
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.13.04450.3
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.34870.01
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.10.57050.25
Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd.2.32690.05
UPL Ltd.1.84820.04
Havells India Ltd.2.71260.06
Bank Of Baroda0.65080.02
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.99880.02
Cadila Healthcare Ltd.0.46740.01
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.7.97800.19
Jyothy Labs Ltd.1.08220.03
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."